Dryicons.Com - Info dryicons.com

dryicons.com receives about 4,150 unique visitors and 10,790 (2.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $18.41/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $12,036.81. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dryicons.com is ranked number 89,776 in the world and 0.00083% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Houston, TX, 77002, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.1.12. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - dryicons.com

DryIcons.com provides over 4000 high-quality icons in various sizes and formats, over 900 vector graphics, HTML templates for web designers and developers
How did dryicons.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is dryicons.com?

4.2K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
4,150
Monthly Unique Visitors:
124,500
Pages per Visit:
2.60
Daily Pageviews:
10,790
Alexa Rank:
89,776 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00083%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
02:26
Bounce rate:
38.01%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
48.46%
Referral:
8.19%
Search:
41.48%
Social:
1.86%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 13.6%8.6%98417
India 8.6%6.6%46809
Russian Federation 3.7%2.2%89348
Italy 3.6%1.3%67868
Germany 3.1%1.5%111128
Spain 3.0%4.2%52621
Iran 2.9%2.1%52023
Brazil 2.0%0.8%86296
South Africa 1.9%2.2%25611
Indonesia 1.9%1.3%43617
Turkey 1.8%0.9%54361
Argentina 1.7%0.6%35243
Nigeria 1.6%0.5%34888
Mexico 1.6%0.8%58732
Viet Nam 1.6%1.0%27438
Greece 1.5%1.4%30962
Romania 1.3%0.5%43774
Malaysia 1.3%0.9%32745
Canada 1.2%0.9%101383
Colombia 1.2%2.3%20385
Egypt 1.0%1.0%36059
Pakistan 1.0%0.6%49144
Saudi Arabia 0.9%0.3%51619
Philippines 0.7%0.5%39240
Thailand 0.7%0.2%73578
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.6%34025

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dryicons.com
99.97%99.95%3.2
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush dryicons.com
Domain:
  dryicons.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  68
Page Authority:
  73
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,774
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is dryicons.com?

Facebook:
  12
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much dryicons.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$18.41
Monthly Revenue:
$552.30
Yearly Revenue:
$6,719.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 928$10.64
India 712$1.14
South Africa 237$1.05
Germany 162$0.78
Canada 97$0.68
Spain 453$0.50
Italy 140$0.49
Russian Federation 237$0.48
Colombia 248$0.33
Malaysia 97$0.29
Greece 151$0.27
Iran 227$0.26
United Arab Emirates 65$0.24
Indonesia 140$0.17
Brazil 86$0.15
Nigeria 54$0.14
Turkey 97$0.11
Egypt 108$0.09
Philippines 54$0.09
Mexico 86$0.08
Viet Nam 108$0.08
Argentina 65$0.08
Pakistan 65$0.07
Saudi Arabia 32$0.07
Romania 54$0.06
Thailand 22$0.05

How much money do dryicons.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$3.30
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$98.88
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,203.10
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
863
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
25,899
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
315,107
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 167$1.92
India 199$0.32
Germany 47$0.23
Canada 24$0.17
Greece 59$0.11
Indonesia 81$0.10
Spain 86$0.10
Italy 24$0.08
Iran 36$0.04
United Arab Emirates 9$0.03
Russian Federation 14$0.03
Colombia 20$0.03
Malaysia 8$0.02
Pakistan 21$0.02
South Africa 5$0.02
Saudi Arabia 7$0.01
Romania 11$0.01
Argentina 9$0.01
Brazil 5$0.01
Mexico 8$0.01
Turkey 7$0.01
Philippines 4$0.01
Egypt 5$0.00
Thailand 1$0.00
Viet Nam 4$0.00
Nigeria 1$0.00

How much is dryicons.com worth?

Website Value:
$12,036.81

Where is dryicons.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.1.12
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
Houston
TX
77002
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.1.12

How fast does dryicons.com load?

Average Load Time:
(885 ms) 82 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://dryicons.com/assets/application-a1c51238c2ed2e3d24fcc04fa2e9ad125c5f9de8e3eb70eeee047f610e29933b.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Droid+Serif:400,400i,700,700i
https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.7.0/css/font-awesome.min.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 147.7KiB (17% reduction).

Compressing http://dryicons.com/uploads/icon_set/preview/275/large_2x_cute-christmas-tree-stamp-icons.png could save 29.2KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://dryicons.com/uploads/icon_set/preview/65/large_2x_stylistica_icons_set.png could save 17.6KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://dryicons.com/uploads/icon_set/preview/85/large_2x_science-icon-pack.png could save 14.1KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://dryicons.com/uploads/icon_set/preview/15/large_2x_stickers_icon_set.png could save 13.6KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://dryicons.com/uploads/icon_set/preview/355/large_2x_Christmas_icons.png could save 11.3KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://dryicons.com/uploads/icon_set/preview/83/large_2x_space-icons-pack.png could save 9.6KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://dryicons.com/uploads/icon_set/preview/310/large_2x_hand-symbol-icon-collection.png could save 9.3KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://dryicons.com/uploads/icon_set/preview/82/large_2x_ecommerce-icons-pack.png could save 6.5KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://dryicons.com/uploads/icon_set/preview/272/large_2x_love-romance-icon-pack__1_.png could save 6.4KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://dryicons.com/uploads/icon_set/preview/88/large_2x_medical-icons.png could save 6.1KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://dryicons.com/uploads/icon_set/preview/76/large_2x_flat_christmas_icons.png could save 5.6KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://dryicons.com/uploads/icon_set/preview/177/large_2x_social-media-icons.png could save 5.1KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://dryicons.com/uploads/icon_set/preview/213/large_2x_zline-style-multimedia-icon-collection.png could save 4.6KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://dryicons.com/uploads/vector/preview/10930/large_grid_2x_DD-Do***ent-Icon-Collection-55309-Preview.jpg could save 3.2KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://dryicons.com/uploads/vector/preview/10931/large_grid_2x_DD-Social-Media-Icon-Collection-99812-Preview.jpg could save 2.8KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://dryicons.com/uploads/vector/preview/10924/large_grid_2x_DD-Social-Media-Icon-Collection-09097-Preview.jpg could save 2.8KiB (12% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtag/js?id=UA-2875966-1 (15 minutes)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-1071.min.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

dryicons.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

dryicons.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Desktop Customization/Icons
Free/Icons

What sites are related to dryicons.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.10.3 (Ubuntu)
Date: Tue, 26 Dec 2017 23:52:45 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 194
Connection: close
Location: http://dryicons.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 26 Dec 2017 23:52:45 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d0ba42376b339ad9bed68c6c5563a5dcc1514332365; expires=Wed, 26-Dec-18 23:52:45 GMT; path=/; domain=.dryicons.com; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Cache-Control: max-age=0, private, must-revalidate
Set-Cookie: rollout=7b758872-5862-43a2-97bd-b5150b6ceaae; path=/
Set-Cookie: _dryicons_session=bUN6cWIxQkNjSjRHL05rOXdMZGVSeVJac3EzVlhOMmFxUW9ORk5JVTBlQ2VURU1kUXpqeWpReS9QMCs1NDhOemRSVkE1UDhsdktvM3JNZ2swSW9RV2hSbisza1lzV2NaOUN5enVPalpyTFY0cXJ6c25RMi9VYVV2cExHM1BERE5VU0Y4WkhSbStYN1NUdFZrbURiS05RPT0tLU5CdW45NzFMMkFkODg0eDRQdzV0Vmc9PQ%3D%3D--c24c6899d4f90018ce9b8880e28eb0b99c0d1bdc; path=/; HttpOnly
X-Request-Id: dfe6ad68-e57c-4f2e-ad98-747f7a2d1b1c
X-Runtime: 0.010590
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3d37f4a5b186253d-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS theo.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS anna.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-07-10
Domain Age:
10 years 5 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: DRYICONS.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: ANNA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: THEO.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=DRYICONS.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: DRYICONS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1077861550_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2015-04-18T11:24:42Z
Creation Date: 2007-07-10T21:51:10Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-07-10T21:51:10Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: ANNA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: THEO.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-12-26T23:52:43Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 21 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

giftandgadget.it
5 secs
webmail.alsatis.com
17 secs
webmail.alltele.net
1 min
gifta.ml
1 min
gift100.com.tw
1 min
topachat.com
2 mins
everycause.co
2 mins
webmail.aland.net
2 mins
fenix-coin.com
2 mins
ferrari.co
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dryicons.com widget